Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA

Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA

8.76
BRL
-0.10
(-1.13%)
-0.36EPS
4.84BMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 06, 2025

1:15

For every 15 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $2.71 to $40.65.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 06, 2025
    Before$2.71
    Split ratio1:15
    After$40.65
    Reverse
  2. Nov 25, 2020
    Before$72.17
    Split ratio5:1
    After$14.43
    Forward

About Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA stock splits

Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA (B3:HAPV3F) operates in the Hospital/Nursing management industry.

Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA company overview

When did Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA stock split?

Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA's most recent stock split was on June 6, 2025. It was a 1-for-15 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 15 they held.

What is Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA's stock split history?

Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA (B3:HAPV3F) has split its stock 2 times: a 5-for-1 split on November 25, 2020 and a 1-for-15 reverse split on June 6, 2025.

How many times has Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA stock split?

Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 splits between November 25, 2020 and June 6, 2025.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA's 1-for-15 reverse split on June 6, 2025, every 15 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA split its stock again?

Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 6, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new B3:HAPV3F split will appear on this page.