Mahle-Metal Leve S.A.

Mahle-Metal Leve S.A.

37.79
BRL
-0.91
(-2.35%)
5.14EPS
6.37P/E
4.44BMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 15, 2012

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3. The price per share adjusted from $63.50 to $21.17.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 15, 2012
    Before$63.50
    Split ratio3:1
    After$21.17
    Forward
  2. Sep 22, 2005
    Before—
    Split ratio1:300
    After—
    Reverse

About Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. stock splits

Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. (B3:LEVE3F) operates in the Auto parts: OEM industry.

Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. company overview

When did Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. stock split?

Mahle-Metal Leve S.A.'s most recent stock split was on May 15, 2012. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

What is Mahle-Metal Leve S.A.'s stock split history?

Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. (B3:LEVE3F) has split its stock 2 times: a 1-for-300 reverse split on September 22, 2005 and a 3-for-1 split on May 15, 2012.

How many times has Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. stock split?

Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 splits between September 22, 2005 and May 15, 2012.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Mahle-Metal Leve S.A.'s 3-for-1 split on May 15, 2012, every share became 3 shares.

Will Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. split its stock again?

Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 15, 2012, 14 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new B3:LEVE3F split will appear on this page.