Nexpe Participacoes SA

Nexpe Participacoes SA

2.61
BRL
+0.18
(+7.41%)
-17.58EPS
6.32MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jan 27, 2023

1:50

For every 50 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.28 to $14.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jan 27, 2023
    Before$0.28
    Split ratio1:50
    After$14.00
    Reverse
  2. Sep 18, 2018
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse
  3. Aug 07, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio100:1
    After—
    Forward

About Nexpe Participacoes SA stock splits

Nexpe Participacoes SA (B3:NEXP3) operates in the Real estate development industry.

Nexpe Participacoes SA company overview

When did Nexpe Participacoes SA stock split?

Nexpe Participacoes SA's most recent stock split was on January 27, 2023. It was a 1-for-50 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 50 they held.

What is Nexpe Participacoes SA's stock split history?

Nexpe Participacoes SA (B3:NEXP3) has split its stock 3 times: a 100-for-1 split on August 7, 2008, a 1-for-10 reverse split on September 18, 2018, and a 1-for-50 reverse split on January 27, 2023.

How many times has Nexpe Participacoes SA stock split?

Nexpe Participacoes SA has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between August 7, 2008 and January 27, 2023.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Nexpe Participacoes SA's 1-for-50 reverse split on January 27, 2023, every 50 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Nexpe Participacoes SA split its stock again?

Nexpe Participacoes SA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on January 27, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new B3:NEXP3 split will appear on this page.