Abc SA

Abc SA

11.00
USD
- -
- -
0.00EPS

Latest Stock Split

Mar 08, 2021

41:40

For every 40 shares held, investors received 41.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 08, 2021
    Before—
    Split ratio41:40
    After—
    Forward

About Abc SA stock splits

Abc SA (BCS:ABC1) operates in the Department stores industry.

Abc SA company overview

When did Abc SA stock split?

Abc SA's most recent stock split was on March 8, 2021. It was a 41-for-40 forward split, so shareholders received 41 shares for every 40 they held.

How many times has Abc SA stock split?

Abc SA has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on March 8, 2021.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Abc SA's 41-for-40 split on March 8, 2021, every 40 shares became 41 shares.

Will Abc SA split its stock again?

Abc SA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 8, 2021, 5 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BCS:ABC1 split will appear on this page.