Edwards Lifesciences Corporation

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation

1,590.00
MXN
+60.75
(+3.97%)
29.41EPS
49.96P/E
871.82BMarket Cap
Nov 04Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 01, 2020

100:33

For every 33 shares held, investors received 100. The price per share adjusted from $4984.00 to $1644.72.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 01, 2020
    Before$4984.00
    Split ratio100:33
    After$1644.72
    Forward
  2. Dec 14, 2015
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  3. May 28, 2010
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward

About Edwards Lifesciences Corporation stock splits

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (BMV:EW) operates in the Medical specialties industry.

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation company overview

When did Edwards Lifesciences Corporation stock split?

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent stock split was on June 1, 2020. It was a 100-for-33 forward split, so shareholders received 100 shares for every 33 they held.

What is Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's stock split history?

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation (BMV:EW) has split its stock 3 times: a 2-for-1 split on May 28, 2010, a 2-for-1 split on December 14, 2015, and a 100-for-33 split on June 1, 2020.

How many times has Edwards Lifesciences Corporation stock split?

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between May 28, 2010 and June 1, 2020.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's 100-for-33 split on June 1, 2020, every 33 shares became 100 shares.

Will Edwards Lifesciences Corporation split its stock again?

Edwards Lifesciences Corporation has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 1, 2020, 6 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BMV:EW split will appear on this page.