Bionomics Limited

Bionomics Limited

BNOX
Bionomics LimitedUS flagNASDAQ Global Market
0.25
USD
+0.01
- -
4.95MMarket Cap

Bionomics Limited (BNOX) Stock Split History

The latest split

Dec 24, 2024

1:12

For every 12 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.55 to $0.05.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Dec 24, 2024
    Before$0.55
    Split ratio1:12
    After$0.05
    Reverse

About Bionomics Limited stock splits

Bionomics Limited (BNOX) trades on the NASDAQ Global Market in the Biotechnology industry.

Bionomics Limited company overview

When was Bionomics Limited's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on December 24, 2024. It was a 1-for-12 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 12 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Bionomics Limited?

This history records one reverse split, on December 24, 2024.