Ador Welding Limited

Ador Welding Limited

1,295.60
INR
-51.20
(-3.80%)
48.53EPS
26.05P/E
22.03BMarket Cap
Feb 14Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Oct 07, 1996

3:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 3.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 07, 1996
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward

About Ador Welding Limited stock splits

Ador Welding Limited (BSE:ADOR) operates in the Miscellaneous manufacturing industry.

Ador Welding Limited company overview

When did Ador Welding Limited stock split?

Ador Welding Limited's most recent stock split was on October 7, 1996. It was a 3-for-2 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every 2 they held.

How many times has Ador Welding Limited stock split?

Ador Welding Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on October 7, 1996.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ador Welding Limited's 3-for-2 split on October 7, 1996, every 2 shares became 3 shares.

Will Ador Welding Limited split its stock again?

Ador Welding Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 7, 1996, 30 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:ADOR split will appear on this page.