Anant Raj Ltd.

Anant Raj Ltd.

460.55
INR
-11.00
(-2.33%)
16.55EPS
31.60P/E
187.69BMarket Cap
Oct 28Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Oct 08, 2007

5:1

For every share held, investors received 5. The price per share adjusted from $1641.10 to $328.22.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 08, 2007
    Before$1641.10
    Split ratio5:1
    After$328.22
    Forward

About Anant Raj Ltd. stock splits

Anant Raj Ltd. (BSE:ANANTRAJ) operates in the Homebuilding industry.

Anant Raj Ltd. company overview

When did Anant Raj Ltd. stock split?

Anant Raj Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on October 8, 2007. It was a 5-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Anant Raj Ltd. stock split?

Anant Raj Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on October 8, 2007.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Anant Raj Ltd.'s 5-for-1 split on October 8, 2007, every share became 5 shares.

Will Anant Raj Ltd. split its stock again?

Anant Raj Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 8, 2007, 19 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:ANANTRAJ split will appear on this page.