Carnation Industries Ltd

Carnation Industries Ltd

BBSE:CARNATIN
103.05
INR
-0.10
(-0.10%)
278.06MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Oct 06, 2025

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 06, 2025
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse
  2. Nov 14, 2024
    Before$14.05
    Split ratio887527:5000000
    After$79.15
    Reverse

About Carnation Industries Ltd stock splits

Carnation Industries Ltd (BSE:CARNATIN) operates in the Metal fabrication industry.

Carnation Industries Ltd company overview

When did Carnation Industries Ltd stock split?

Carnation Industries Ltd's most recent stock split was on October 6, 2025. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is Carnation Industries Ltd's stock split history?

Carnation Industries Ltd (BSE:CARNATIN) has split its stock 2 times: a 887527-for-5000000 reverse split on November 14, 2024 and a 1-for-10 reverse split on October 6, 2025.

How many times has Carnation Industries Ltd stock split?

Carnation Industries Ltd has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 reverse splits between November 14, 2024 and October 6, 2025.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Carnation Industries Ltd's 1-for-10 reverse split on October 6, 2025, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Carnation Industries Ltd split its stock again?

Carnation Industries Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 6, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:CARNATIN split will appear on this page.