Machino Plastics Limited

Machino Plastics Limited

BBSE:MACPLASQ
262.00
INR
-7.85
(-2.91%)
0.01EPS
24,131.72P/E
1.64BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Oct 25, 2002

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 25, 2002
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward

About Machino Plastics Limited stock splits

Machino Plastics Limited (BSE:MACPLASQ) operates in the Auto parts: OEM industry.

Machino Plastics Limited company overview

When did Machino Plastics Limited stock split?

Machino Plastics Limited's most recent stock split was on October 25, 2002. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Machino Plastics Limited stock split?

Machino Plastics Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on October 25, 2002.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Machino Plastics Limited's 2-for-1 split on October 25, 2002, every share became 2 shares.

Will Machino Plastics Limited split its stock again?

Machino Plastics Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 25, 2002, 23 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:MACPLASQ split will appear on this page.