Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.

1,862.00
INR
-64.00
(-3.32%)
63.38EPS
39.32P/E
1.01TMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Dec 27, 2024

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $4728.80 to $2364.40.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 27, 2024
    Before$4728.80
    Split ratio2:1
    After$2364.40
    Forward

About Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. stock splits

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. (BSE:MAZDOCK) operates in the Trucks/Construction/Farm machinery industry.

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. company overview

When did Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. stock split?

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on December 27, 2024. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. stock split?

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on December 27, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.'s 2-for-1 split on December 27, 2024, every share became 2 shares.

Will Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. split its stock again?

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 27, 2024, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:MAZDOCK split will appear on this page.