RIR Power Electronics Limited

RIR Power Electronics Limited

153.05
INR
-3.55
(-2.27%)
1.21EPS
130.56P/E
12.60BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 25, 2025

5:1

For every share held, investors received 5. The price per share adjusted from $1439.40 to $287.88.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 25, 2025
    Before$1439.40
    Split ratio5:1
    After$287.88
    Forward
  2. Jul 11, 2025
    Before$2640.35
    Split ratio2:1
    After$1320.17
    Forward

About RIR Power Electronics Limited stock splits

RIR Power Electronics Limited (BSE:RIR) operates in the Semiconductors industry.

RIR Power Electronics Limited company overview

When did RIR Power Electronics Limited stock split?

RIR Power Electronics Limited's most recent stock split was on July 25, 2025. It was a 5-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every share they held.

What is RIR Power Electronics Limited's stock split history?

RIR Power Electronics Limited (BSE:RIR) has split its stock 2 times: a 2-for-1 split on July 11, 2025 and a 5-for-1 split on July 25, 2025.

How many times has RIR Power Electronics Limited stock split?

RIR Power Electronics Limited has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between July 11, 2025 and July 25, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In RIR Power Electronics Limited's 5-for-1 split on July 25, 2025, every share became 5 shares.

Will RIR Power Electronics Limited split its stock again?

RIR Power Electronics Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 25, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:RIR split will appear on this page.