Valson Industries Limited

Valson Industries Limited

BBSE:VALSONQ
41.05
INR
+1.94
(+4.96%)
0.61EPS
60.10P/E
281.53MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Dec 07, 2009

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $71.25 to $35.63.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 07, 2009
    Before$71.25
    Split ratio2:1
    After$35.63
    Forward

About Valson Industries Limited stock splits

Valson Industries Limited (BSE:VALSONQ) operates in the Textiles industry.

Valson Industries Limited company overview

When did Valson Industries Limited stock split?

Valson Industries Limited's most recent stock split was on December 7, 2009. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Valson Industries Limited stock split?

Valson Industries Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on December 7, 2009.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Valson Industries Limited's 2-for-1 split on December 7, 2009, every share became 2 shares.

Will Valson Industries Limited split its stock again?

Valson Industries Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 7, 2009, 16 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:VALSONQ split will appear on this page.