Zenotech Laboratories Limited

Zenotech Laboratories Limited

BBSE:ZENOTECH
40.31
INR
+0.81
(+2.05%)
-0.41EPS
2.69BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jun 01, 2017

884:839

For every 839 shares held, investors received 884. The price per share adjusted from $50.95 to $48.36.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 01, 2017
    Before$50.95
    Split ratio884:839
    After$48.36
    Forward

About Zenotech Laboratories Limited stock splits

Zenotech Laboratories Limited (BSE:ZENOTECH) operates in the Pharmaceuticals: major industry.

Zenotech Laboratories Limited company overview

When did Zenotech Laboratories Limited stock split?

Zenotech Laboratories Limited's most recent stock split was on June 1, 2017. It was a 884-for-839 forward split, so shareholders received 884 shares for every 839 they held.

How many times has Zenotech Laboratories Limited stock split?

Zenotech Laboratories Limited has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on June 1, 2017.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Zenotech Laboratories Limited's 884-for-839 split on June 1, 2017, every 839 shares became 884 shares.

Will Zenotech Laboratories Limited split its stock again?

Zenotech Laboratories Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 1, 2017, 9 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:ZENOTECH split will appear on this page.