Delta Technologies Pllc

Delta Technologies Pllc

BBUD:DELTA
42.80
HUF
+0.80
(+1.90%)
23.98BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jun 24, 2011

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 24, 2011
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse
  2. Sep 13, 2001
    Before—
    Split ratio10:1
    After—
    Forward

About Delta Technologies Pllc stock splits

Delta Technologies Pllc (BUD:DELTA) operates in the Information technology services industry.

Delta Technologies Pllc company overview

When did Delta Technologies Pllc stock split?

Delta Technologies Pllc's most recent stock split was on June 24, 2011. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is Delta Technologies Pllc's stock split history?

Delta Technologies Pllc (BUD:DELTA) has split its stock 2 times: a 10-for-1 split on September 13, 2001 and a 1-for-10 reverse split on June 24, 2011.

How many times has Delta Technologies Pllc stock split?

Delta Technologies Pllc has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 splits between September 13, 2001 and June 24, 2011.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Delta Technologies Pllc's 1-for-10 reverse split on June 24, 2011, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Delta Technologies Pllc split its stock again?

Delta Technologies Pllc has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 24, 2011, 15 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BUD:DELTA split will appear on this page.