PepsiCo, Inc.

PepsiCo, Inc.

7.71
USD
+0.21
(+2.80%)
0.46EPS
16.94P/E
176.72BMarket Cap
Feb 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jan 24, 2024

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jan 24, 2024
    Before—
    Split ratio3:1
    After—
    Forward
  2. Oct 22, 2020
    Before—
    Split ratio3:1
    After—
    Forward

About PepsiCo, Inc. stock splits

PepsiCo, Inc. (BYMA:PEPC) operates in the Food: specialty/candy industry.

PepsiCo, Inc. company overview

When did PepsiCo, Inc. stock split?

PepsiCo, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on January 24, 2024. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

What is PepsiCo, Inc.'s stock split history?

PepsiCo, Inc. (BYMA:PEPC) has split its stock 2 times: a 3-for-1 split on October 22, 2020 and a 3-for-1 split on January 24, 2024.

How many times has PepsiCo, Inc. stock split?

PepsiCo, Inc. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between October 22, 2020 and January 24, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In PepsiCo, Inc.'s 3-for-1 split on January 24, 2024, every share became 3 shares.

Will PepsiCo, Inc. split its stock again?

PepsiCo, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on January 24, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BYMA:PEPC split will appear on this page.