Co-Diagnostics, Inc.

Co-Diagnostics, Inc.

CODX
Co-Diagnostics, Inc.US flagNASDAQ
0.63
USD
-0.04
- -
4.37MMarket Cap

Co-Diagnostics, Inc. (CODX) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jan 02, 2026

1:30

For every 30 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.19 to $0.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jan 02, 2026
    Before$0.19
    Split ratio1:30
    After$0.01
    Reverse

About Co-Diagnostics, Inc. stock splits

Co-Diagnostics, Inc. (CODX) trades on the NASDAQ in the Biotechnology industry.

Co-Diagnostics, Inc. company overview

When was Co-Diagnostics, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on January 2, 2026. It was a 1-for-30 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 30 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Co-Diagnostics, Inc.?

This history records one reverse split, on January 2, 2026.