Aeon Strategies Limited

Aeon Strategies Limited

0.08
CAD
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Dec 05, 2024

1:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 05, 2024
    Before—
    Split ratio1:20
    After—
    Reverse

About Aeon Strategies Limited stock splits

Aeon Strategies Limited (CSE:AEON) operates in the Financial conglomerates industry.

Aeon Strategies Limited company overview

When did Aeon Strategies Limited stock split?

Aeon Strategies Limited's most recent stock split was on December 5, 2024. It was a 1-for-20 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 20 they held.

How many times has Aeon Strategies Limited stock split?

Aeon Strategies Limited has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on December 5, 2024.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Aeon Strategies Limited's 1-for-20 reverse split on December 5, 2024, every 20 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Aeon Strategies Limited split its stock again?

Aeon Strategies Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 5, 2024, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new CSE:AEON split will appear on this page.