Mashreqbank PSC

Mashreqbank PSC

DDFM:MASQ
305.00
AED
-3.00
(-0.97%)
51.14BMarket Cap
Nov 10Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Nov 18, 2021

113:100

For every 100 shares held, investors received 113. The price per share adjusted from $75.00 to $66.37.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 18, 2021
    Before$75.00
    Split ratio113:100
    After$66.37
    Forward
  2. Mar 03, 2015
    Before$124.00
    Split ratio21:20
    After$118.10
    Forward
  3. Mar 16, 2010
    Before—
    Split ratio21:20
    After—
    Forward
  4. Mar 24, 2009
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  5. Mar 13, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio13:10
    After—
    Forward
  6. Mar 19, 2007
    Before—
    Split ratio13:10
    After—
    Forward
  7. Feb 12, 2004
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward
  8. Apr 05, 2003
    Before—
    Split ratio10:1
    After—
    Forward

About Mashreqbank PSC stock splits

Mashreqbank PSC (DFM:MASQ) operates in the Regional banks industry.

Mashreqbank PSC company overview

When did Mashreqbank PSC stock split?

Mashreqbank PSC's most recent stock split was on November 18, 2021. It was a 113-for-100 forward split, so shareholders received 113 shares for every 100 they held.

What is Mashreqbank PSC's stock split history?

Mashreqbank PSC (DFM:MASQ) has split its stock 8 times: a 10-for-1 split on April 5, 2003, a 11-for-10 split on February 12, 2004, a 13-for-10 split on March 19, 2007, a 13-for-10 split on March 13, 2008, a 11-for-10 split on March 24, 2009, a 21-for-20 split on March 16, 2010, a 21-for-20 split on March 3, 2015, and a 113-for-100 split on November 18, 2021.

How many times has Mashreqbank PSC stock split?

Mashreqbank PSC has split its stock 8 times. This history records 8 forward splits between April 5, 2003 and November 18, 2021.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Mashreqbank PSC's 113-for-100 split on November 18, 2021, every 100 shares became 113 shares.

Will Mashreqbank PSC split its stock again?

Mashreqbank PSC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 18, 2021, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new DFM:MASQ split will appear on this page.