Dril-Quip, Inc.

Dril-Quip, Inc.

DRQ
Dril-Quip, Inc.US flagNew York Stock Exchange
15.41
USD
-0.56
- -
530.91MMarket Cap

Dril-Quip, Inc. (DRQ) Stock Split History

The latest split

Oct 06, 2006

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $66.92 to $33.46.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Oct 06, 2006
    Before$66.92
    Split ratio2:1
    After$33.46
    Forward

About Dril-Quip, Inc. stock splits

Dril-Quip, Inc. (DRQ) trades on the New York Stock Exchange in the Oil & Gas Equipment & Services industry.

Dril-Quip, Inc. company overview

When was Dril-Quip, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on October 6, 2006. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Dril-Quip, Inc.?

This history records one forward split, on October 6, 2006.