Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd.

Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd.

DDSE:ANLIMAYARN
31.40
BDT
+0.20
(+0.64%)

Latest Stock Split

Dec 04, 2011

10:1

For every share held, investors received 10.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 04, 2011
    Before—
    Split ratio10:1
    After—
    Forward

About Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. stock splits

Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. (DSE:ANLIMAYARN) operates in the Textiles industry.

Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. company overview

When did Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. stock split?

Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on December 4, 2011. It was a 10-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 10 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. stock split?

Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on December 4, 2011.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd.'s 10-for-1 split on December 4, 2011, every share became 10 shares.

Will Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. split its stock again?

Anlima Yarn Dyeing Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 4, 2011, 14 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new DSE:ANLIMAYARN split will appear on this page.