Hami Industries PLC

Hami Industries PLC

DDSE:HAMI
141.70
BDT
-0.30
(-0.21%)

Latest Stock Split

Dec 04, 2011

10:1

For every share held, investors received 10.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 04, 2011
    Before—
    Split ratio10:1
    After—
    Forward
  2. Nov 24, 2010
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Hami Industries PLC stock splits

Hami Industries PLC (DSE:HAMI) operates in the Industrial specialties industry.

Hami Industries PLC company overview

When did Hami Industries PLC stock split?

Hami Industries PLC's most recent stock split was on December 4, 2011. It was a 10-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 10 shares for every share they held.

What is Hami Industries PLC's stock split history?

Hami Industries PLC (DSE:HAMI) has split its stock 2 times: a 11-for-10 split on November 24, 2010 and a 10-for-1 split on December 4, 2011.

How many times has Hami Industries PLC stock split?

Hami Industries PLC has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between November 24, 2010 and December 4, 2011.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Hami Industries PLC's 10-for-1 split on December 4, 2011, every share became 10 shares.

Will Hami Industries PLC split its stock again?

Hami Industries PLC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 4, 2011, 14 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new DSE:HAMI split will appear on this page.