DSP Group, Inc.

DSP Group, Inc.

DSPG
DSP Group, Inc.US flagNASDAQ Global Select
21.98
USD
-0.01
- -

DSP Group, Inc. (DSPG) Stock Split History

The latest split

Mar 02, 2000

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Mar 02, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward

About DSP Group, Inc. stock splits

DSP Group, Inc. (DSPG) trades on the NASDAQ Global Select in the Semiconductors industry.

DSP Group, Inc. company overview

When was DSP Group, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on March 2, 2000. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for DSP Group, Inc.?

This history records one forward split, on March 2, 2000.