Gladstone Capital Corporation

Gladstone Capital Corporation

16.30
EUR
-0.20
(-1.21%)
1.67EPS
8.71P/E
381.82MMarket Cap
Nov 17Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Apr 05, 2024

1:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Apr 05, 2024
    Before—
    Split ratio1:2
    After—
    Reverse

About Gladstone Capital Corporation stock splits

Gladstone Capital Corporation (DUS:1G70) operates in the Investment trusts industry.

Gladstone Capital Corporation company overview

When did Gladstone Capital Corporation stock split?

Gladstone Capital Corporation's most recent stock split was on April 5, 2024. It was a 1-for-2 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 2 they held.

How many times has Gladstone Capital Corporation stock split?

Gladstone Capital Corporation has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on April 5, 2024.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Gladstone Capital Corporation's 1-for-2 reverse split on April 5, 2024, every 2 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Gladstone Capital Corporation split its stock again?

Gladstone Capital Corporation has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on April 5, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new DUS:1G70 split will appear on this page.