Takashimaya Company, Limited

Takashimaya Company, Limited

11.80
EUR
+0.20
(+1.72%)
0.61EPS
Jan 06Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Aug 29, 2024

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 29, 2024
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  2. Aug 29, 2018
    Before—
    Split ratio1:2
    After—
    Reverse

About Takashimaya Company, Limited stock splits

Takashimaya Company, Limited (DUS:DC9) operates in the Department stores industry.

Takashimaya Company, Limited company overview

When did Takashimaya Company, Limited stock split?

Takashimaya Company, Limited's most recent stock split was on August 29, 2024. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

What is Takashimaya Company, Limited's stock split history?

Takashimaya Company, Limited (DUS:DC9) has split its stock 2 times: a 1-for-2 reverse split on August 29, 2018 and a 2-for-1 split on August 29, 2024.

How many times has Takashimaya Company, Limited stock split?

Takashimaya Company, Limited has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 splits between August 29, 2018 and August 29, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Takashimaya Company, Limited's 2-for-1 split on August 29, 2024, every share became 2 shares.

Will Takashimaya Company, Limited split its stock again?

Takashimaya Company, Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 29, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new DUS:DC9 split will appear on this page.