Delta for Printing & Packaging

Delta for Printing & Packaging

EEGX:DTPP
52.26
EGP
-8.24
(-13.62%)

Latest Stock Split

Oct 22, 2026

4:1

For every share held, investors received 4. The price per share adjusted from $242.00 to $60.50.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 22, 2026
    Before$242.00
    Split ratio4:1
    After$60.50
    Forward
  2. Aug 07, 2014
    Before$30.86
    Split ratio2:1
    After$15.43
    Forward

About Delta for Printing & Packaging stock splits

Delta for Printing & Packaging (EGX:DTPP) operates in the Containers/Packaging industry.

Delta for Printing & Packaging company overview

When did Delta for Printing & Packaging stock split?

Delta for Printing & Packaging's most recent stock split was on October 22, 2026. It was a 4-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 4 shares for every share they held.

What is Delta for Printing & Packaging's stock split history?

Delta for Printing & Packaging (EGX:DTPP) has split its stock 2 times: a 2-for-1 split on August 7, 2014 and a 4-for-1 split on October 22, 2026.

How many times has Delta for Printing & Packaging stock split?

Delta for Printing & Packaging has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between August 7, 2014 and October 22, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Delta for Printing & Packaging's 4-for-1 split on October 22, 2026, every share became 4 shares.

Will Delta for Printing & Packaging split its stock again?

Delta for Printing & Packaging has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 22, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new EGX:DTPP split will appear on this page.