Nasr Co. for Civil Works

Nasr Co. for Civil Works

EEGX:NCCW
5.26
EGP
-0.17
(-3.13%)

Latest Stock Split

Aug 06, 2026

6:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 6. The price per share adjusted from $7.12 to $5.93.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 06, 2026
    Before$7.12
    Split ratio6:5
    After$5.93
    Forward
  2. Aug 21, 2025
    Before$8.92
    Split ratio419:322
    After$6.85
    Forward
  3. Aug 14, 2024
    Before$4.58
    Split ratio241:224
    After$4.26
    Forward
  4. Jan 04, 2024
    Before$5.99
    Split ratio3:2
    After$3.99
    Forward
  5. Jun 26, 2023
    Before$23.67
    Split ratio5:1
    After$4.73
    Forward
  6. Oct 06, 2021
    Before$36.07
    Split ratio13:10
    After$27.75
    Forward
  7. Oct 11, 2020
    Before$26.76
    Split ratio4:3
    After$20.07
    Forward
  8. Jul 08, 2019
    Before$19.12
    Split ratio3:2
    After$12.75
    Forward
  9. Nov 02, 2017
    Before$21.96
    Split ratio11:10
    After$19.96
    Forward
  10. Aug 04, 2016
    Before$11.07
    Split ratio11:10
    After$10.06
    Forward
  11. Jun 25, 2015
    Before$19.31
    Split ratio11:10
    After$17.55
    Forward
  12. Jan 06, 2015
    Before$25.36
    Split ratio11:10
    After$23.05
    Forward
  13. Jan 21, 2010
    Before$72.23
    Split ratio5:4
    After$57.78
    Forward

About Nasr Co. for Civil Works stock splits

Nasr Co. for Civil Works (EGX:NCCW) operates in the Engineering & construction industry.

Nasr Co. for Civil Works company overview

When did Nasr Co. for Civil Works stock split?

Nasr Co. for Civil Works's most recent stock split was on August 6, 2026. It was a 6-for-5 forward split, so shareholders received 6 shares for every 5 they held.

What is Nasr Co. for Civil Works's stock split history?

Nasr Co. for Civil Works (EGX:NCCW) has split its stock 13 times: a 5-for-4 split on January 21, 2010, a 11-for-10 split on January 6, 2015, a 11-for-10 split on June 25, 2015, a 11-for-10 split on August 4, 2016, a 11-for-10 split on November 2, 2017, a 3-for-2 split on July 8, 2019, a 4-for-3 split on October 11, 2020, a 13-for-10 split on October 6, 2021, a 5-for-1 split on June 26, 2023, a 3-for-2 split on January 4, 2024, a 241-for-224 split on August 14, 2024, a 419-for-322 split on August 21, 2025, and a 6-for-5 split on August 6, 2026.

How many times has Nasr Co. for Civil Works stock split?

Nasr Co. for Civil Works has split its stock 13 times. This history records 13 forward splits between January 21, 2010 and August 6, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Nasr Co. for Civil Works's 6-for-5 split on August 6, 2026, every 5 shares became 6 shares.

Will Nasr Co. for Civil Works split its stock again?

Nasr Co. for Civil Works has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 6, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new EGX:NCCW split will appear on this page.