Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV

75.40
EUR
-0.42
(-0.55%)
4.85EPS
17.64P/E
143.25BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Nov 25, 2008

715:447

For every 447 shares held, investors received 715. The price per share adjusted from $16.50 to $10.32.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 25, 2008
    Before$16.50
    Split ratio715:447
    After$10.32
    Forward

About Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV stock splits

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV (EURONEXT:ABI) operates in the Beverages: alcoholic industry.

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV company overview

When did Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV stock split?

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV's most recent stock split was on November 25, 2008. It was a 715-for-447 forward split, so shareholders received 715 shares for every 447 they held.

How many times has Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV stock split?

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on November 25, 2008.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV's 715-for-447 split on November 25, 2008, every 447 shares became 715 shares.

Will Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV split its stock again?

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 25, 2008, 17 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new EURONEXT:ABI split will appear on this page.