Claranova SE

Claranova SE

0.51
EUR
-0.01
(-1.54%)
71.47MMarket Cap
Mar 31Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Aug 01, 2019

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.80 to $8.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 01, 2019
    Before$0.80
    Split ratio1:10
    After$8.01
    Reverse
  2. May 13, 2015
    Before$0.35
    Split ratio77:27
    After$0.12
    Forward
  3. Jun 06, 2014
    Before$1.25
    Split ratio23:22
    After$1.20
    Forward
  4. Jan 19, 2010
    Before$3.88
    Split ratio201:199
    After$3.84
    Forward
  5. Jun 13, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  6. Mar 23, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio32:31
    After—
    Forward

About Claranova SE stock splits

Claranova SE (EURONEXT:ALCLA) operates in the Packaged software industry.

Claranova SE company overview

When did Claranova SE stock split?

Claranova SE's most recent stock split was on August 1, 2019. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is Claranova SE's stock split history?

Claranova SE (EURONEXT:ALCLA) has split its stock 6 times: a 32-for-31 split on March 23, 2000, a 2-for-1 split on June 13, 2000, a 201-for-199 split on January 19, 2010, a 23-for-22 split on June 6, 2014, a 77-for-27 split on May 13, 2015, and a 1-for-10 reverse split on August 1, 2019.

How many times has Claranova SE stock split?

Claranova SE has split its stock 6 times. This history records 6 splits between March 23, 2000 and August 1, 2019.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Claranova SE's 1-for-10 reverse split on August 1, 2019, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Claranova SE split its stock again?

Claranova SE has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 1, 2019, 7 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new EURONEXT:ALCLA split will appear on this page.