Worldline SA

Worldline SA

10.25
EUR
-1.26
(-10.96%)
581.41MMarket Cap
Feb 23Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 15, 2026

1:40

For every 40 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.29 to $11.48.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 15, 2026
    Before$0.29
    Split ratio1:40
    After$11.48
    Reverse
  2. Mar 13, 2026
    Before$1.50
    Split ratio871:225
    After$0.39
    Forward

About Worldline SA stock splits

Worldline SA (EURONEXT:WLN) operates in the Miscellaneous commercial services industry.

Worldline SA company overview

When did Worldline SA stock split?

Worldline SA's most recent stock split was on June 15, 2026. It was a 1-for-40 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 40 they held.

What is Worldline SA's stock split history?

Worldline SA (EURONEXT:WLN) has split its stock 2 times: a 871-for-225 split on March 13, 2026 and a 1-for-40 reverse split on June 15, 2026.

How many times has Worldline SA stock split?

Worldline SA has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 splits between March 13, 2026 and June 15, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Worldline SA's 1-for-40 reverse split on June 15, 2026, every 40 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Worldline SA split its stock again?

Worldline SA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 15, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new EURONEXT:WLN split will appear on this page.