European Electric Metals Inc.

European Electric Metals Inc.

EVXXF
European Electric Metals Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.36
USD
- -
- -
18.11MMarket Cap

European Electric Metals Inc. (EVXXF) Stock Split History

The latest split

Sep 03, 2020

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.03 to $0.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Sep 03, 2020
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio1:10
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  2. Jan 25, 2018
    Before$0.01
    Split ratio1:10
    After$0.00
    Reverse

About European Electric Metals Inc. stock splits

European Electric Metals Inc. (EVXXF) trades on the Other OTC in the Industrial Materials industry.

European Electric Metals Inc. company overview

When was European Electric Metals Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on September 3, 2020. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for European Electric Metals Inc.?

This history records 2 reverse splits between January 25, 2018 and September 3, 2020.