Draganfly Inc

Draganfly Inc

3.15
EUR
-0.04
(-1.25%)
-0.67EPS
175.19MMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Sep 05, 2024

1:25

For every 25 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 05, 2024
    Before—
    Split ratio1:25
    After—
    Reverse
  2. Jul 29, 2021
    Before—
    Split ratio1:5
    After—
    Reverse

About Draganfly Inc stock splits

Draganfly Inc (GETTEX:3U8) operates in the Motor vehicles industry.

Draganfly Inc company overview

When did Draganfly Inc stock split?

Draganfly Inc's most recent stock split was on September 5, 2024. It was a 1-for-25 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 25 they held.

What is Draganfly Inc's stock split history?

Draganfly Inc (GETTEX:3U8) has split its stock 2 times: a 1-for-5 reverse split on July 29, 2021 and a 1-for-25 reverse split on September 5, 2024.

How many times has Draganfly Inc stock split?

Draganfly Inc has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 reverse splits between July 29, 2021 and September 5, 2024.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Draganfly Inc's 1-for-25 reverse split on September 5, 2024, every 25 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Draganfly Inc split its stock again?

Draganfly Inc has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 5, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:3U8 split will appear on this page.