Adventure, Inc.

Adventure, Inc.

8.55
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
147.01MMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 27, 2018

3:1

For every share held, investors received 3.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 27, 2018
    Before—
    Split ratio3:1
    After—
    Forward

About Adventure, Inc. stock splits

Adventure, Inc. (GETTEX:6OQ) operates in the Other consumer services industry.

Adventure, Inc. company overview

When did Adventure, Inc. stock split?

Adventure, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on June 27, 2018. It was a 3-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Adventure, Inc. stock split?

Adventure, Inc. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on June 27, 2018.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Adventure, Inc.'s 3-for-1 split on June 27, 2018, every share became 3 shares.

Will Adventure, Inc. split its stock again?

Adventure, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 27, 2018, 8 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:6OQ split will appear on this page.