Boozt AB

Boozt AB

14.06
EUR
-0.14
(-0.99%)
0.49EPS
25.54P/E
789.47MMarket Cap
Nov 03Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Boozt AB carries a market capitalization of 789.47M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 847.52M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap789.47M
Enterprise Value847.52M

Important Dates

Boozt AB's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 3, 2026.

Earnings Date11/3/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Boozt AB has 59.31M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding59.31M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Boozt AB trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 25.54. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.03, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.30.

PE Ratio25.54
PS Ratio1.03
PB Ratio3.30
P/TBV Ratio4.34
P/FCF Ratio18.75
P/OCF Ratio12.75

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Boozt AB trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 11.65 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.08 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 19.89 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Boozt AB trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 17.41, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 847.52M versus a market cap of 789.47M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.08
EV / EBITDA11.65
EV / EBIT19.89
EV / FCF17.41

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Boozt AB maintains a current ratio of 1.48, meaning it holds 1.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 28.47, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 21.21 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.48
Quick Ratio0.05
Debt / Equity28.47
Debt / EBITDA0.94
Interest Coverage21.21

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Boozt AB posted a return on equity (ROE) of 12.80, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 10.20 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 6.27, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 10.73, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 752,231.73 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,042.25, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.95 indicates how many times Boozt AB sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)12.80
Return on Assets (ROA)6.27
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)10.20
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)10.73
Revenue Per Employee752,231.73
Employee Count1,042.25
Inventory Turnover1.95

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Boozt AB recorded 8.40M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 20.90, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 40.18M, leaving 31.69M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax8.40M
Effective Tax Rate20.90

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Boozt AB's stock has gained approximately 49.89% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 13.40, while the 200-day moving average is 11.53.

52-Week Price Change49.89%
50-Day Moving Average13.40
200-Day Moving Average11.53

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Boozt AB generated 784.01M in revenue and converted that into 31.69M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.49. EBITDA reached 72.77M, while operating income came in at 42.61M.

Revenue784.01M
Gross Profit296.49M
Operating Income42.61M
Pretax Income40.18M
Net Income31.69M
EBITDA72.77M
EBIT42.61M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.49

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Boozt AB holds 10.11M in cash and equivalents against 68.16M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -5.60M. Total book value stands at 239.43M, with working capital of 91.28M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents10.11M
Total Debt68.16M
Net Debt-5.60M
Equity (Book Value)239.43M
Book Value Per Share4.04
Working Capital91.28M

Cash Flow

EUR

Boozt AB produced 63.47M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -17.51M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 45.95M - equivalent to 0.76 per share.

Operating Cash Flow63.47M
Capital Expenditures-17.51M
Free Cash Flow45.95M
FCF Per Share0.76

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Boozt AB posted a gross margin of 37.82, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 5.44 and net profit margin of 4.04 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin37.82
Operating Margin5.44
Pretax Margin5.12
Profit Margin4.04
EBITDA Margin9.28

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 5.33, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 9.14, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Boozt AB shareholders.

Shareholder Yield9.14
FCF Yield5.33

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Boozt AB has an Altman Z-Score of 4.32, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score4.32