Gold Runner Exploration Inc.

Gold Runner Exploration Inc.

0.27
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
8.85MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Oct 06, 2025

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 06, 2025
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse

About Gold Runner Exploration Inc. stock splits

Gold Runner Exploration Inc. (GETTEX:CE70) operates in the Other metals/Minerals industry.

Gold Runner Exploration Inc. company overview

When did Gold Runner Exploration Inc. stock split?

Gold Runner Exploration Inc.'s most recent stock split was on October 6, 2025. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

How many times has Gold Runner Exploration Inc. stock split?

Gold Runner Exploration Inc. has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on October 6, 2025.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Gold Runner Exploration Inc.'s 1-for-10 reverse split on October 6, 2025, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Gold Runner Exploration Inc. split its stock again?

Gold Runner Exploration Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 6, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:CE70 split will appear on this page.