CyberCatch Holdings Inc

CyberCatch Holdings Inc

1.42
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.28EPS
23.98MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jul 30, 2024

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 30, 2024
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse

About CyberCatch Holdings Inc stock splits

CyberCatch Holdings Inc (GETTEX:D0K) operates in the Packaged software industry.

CyberCatch Holdings Inc company overview

When did CyberCatch Holdings Inc stock split?

CyberCatch Holdings Inc's most recent stock split was on July 30, 2024. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

How many times has CyberCatch Holdings Inc stock split?

CyberCatch Holdings Inc has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on July 30, 2024.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In CyberCatch Holdings Inc's 1-for-10 reverse split on July 30, 2024, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will CyberCatch Holdings Inc split its stock again?

CyberCatch Holdings Inc has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 30, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:D0K split will appear on this page.