Orange SA

Orange SA

14.16
EUR
-0.14
(-0.98%)
43.97BMarket Cap
Feb 18Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Mar 25, 2003

1142:989

For every 989 shares held, investors received 1142. The price per share adjusted from $20.00 to $17.32.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Mar 25, 2003
    Before$20.00
    Split ratio1142:989
    After$17.32
    Forward

About Orange SA stock splits

Orange SA (GETTEX:FTE) operates in the Wireless telecommunications industry.

Orange SA company overview

When did Orange SA stock split?

Orange SA's most recent stock split was on March 25, 2003. It was a 1142-for-989 forward split, so shareholders received 1142 shares for every 989 they held.

How many times has Orange SA stock split?

Orange SA has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on March 25, 2003.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Orange SA's 1142-for-989 split on March 25, 2003, every 989 shares became 1142 shares.

Will Orange SA split its stock again?

Orange SA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on March 25, 2003, 23 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:FTE split will appear on this page.