Allergy Therapeutics plc

Allergy Therapeutics plc

0.06
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
823.25MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Sep 28, 2023

63:29

For every 29 shares held, investors received 63.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 28, 2023
    Before—
    Split ratio63:29
    After—
    Forward

About Allergy Therapeutics plc stock splits

Allergy Therapeutics plc (GETTEX:HHU) operates in the Pharmaceuticals: other industry.

Allergy Therapeutics plc company overview

When did Allergy Therapeutics plc stock split?

Allergy Therapeutics plc's most recent stock split was on September 28, 2023. It was a 63-for-29 forward split, so shareholders received 63 shares for every 29 they held.

How many times has Allergy Therapeutics plc stock split?

Allergy Therapeutics plc has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on September 28, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Allergy Therapeutics plc's 63-for-29 split on September 28, 2023, every 29 shares became 63 shares.

Will Allergy Therapeutics plc split its stock again?

Allergy Therapeutics plc has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 28, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:HHU split will appear on this page.