Agilysys, Inc.

Agilysys, Inc.

107.00
EUR
+3.00
(+2.88%)
1.32EPS
68.24P/E
2.58BMarket Cap
Oct 26Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Sep 07, 1995

3:2

For every 2 shares held, investors received 3.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 07, 1995
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward
  2. Aug 02, 1994
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward
  3. Mar 16, 1993
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward
  4. Aug 02, 1984
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward

About Agilysys, Inc. stock splits

Agilysys, Inc. (GETTEX:PS3) operates in the Packaged software industry.

Agilysys, Inc. company overview

When did Agilysys, Inc. stock split?

Agilysys, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on September 7, 1995. It was a 3-for-2 forward split, so shareholders received 3 shares for every 2 they held.

What is Agilysys, Inc.'s stock split history?

Agilysys, Inc. (GETTEX:PS3) has split its stock 4 times: a 2-for-1 split on August 2, 1984, a 3-for-2 split on March 16, 1993, a 3-for-2 split on August 2, 1994, and a 3-for-2 split on September 7, 1995.

How many times has Agilysys, Inc. stock split?

Agilysys, Inc. has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 forward splits between August 2, 1984 and September 7, 1995.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Agilysys, Inc.'s 3-for-2 split on September 7, 1995, every 2 shares became 3 shares.

Will Agilysys, Inc. split its stock again?

Agilysys, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 7, 1995, 31 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:PS3 split will appear on this page.