Pan American Energy Corp.

Pan American Energy Corp.

0.13
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.03EPS
4.78MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Nov 15, 2024

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 15, 2024
    Before—
    Split ratio1:10
    After—
    Reverse
  2. Jan 14, 2021
    Before—
    Split ratio1:50
    After—
    Reverse

About Pan American Energy Corp. stock splits

Pan American Energy Corp. (GETTEX:SS6) operates in the Other metals/Minerals industry.

Pan American Energy Corp. company overview

When did Pan American Energy Corp. stock split?

Pan American Energy Corp.'s most recent stock split was on November 15, 2024. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is Pan American Energy Corp.'s stock split history?

Pan American Energy Corp. (GETTEX:SS6) has split its stock 2 times: a 1-for-50 reverse split on January 14, 2021 and a 1-for-10 reverse split on November 15, 2024.

How many times has Pan American Energy Corp. stock split?

Pan American Energy Corp. has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 reverse splits between January 14, 2021 and November 15, 2024.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Pan American Energy Corp.'s 1-for-10 reverse split on November 15, 2024, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Pan American Energy Corp. split its stock again?

Pan American Energy Corp. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 15, 2024, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:SS6 split will appear on this page.