Wereldhave Belgium SCA

Wereldhave Belgium SCA

50.20
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
601.44MMarket Cap
Feb 10Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Nov 20, 2025

272:261

For every 261 shares held, investors received 272. The price per share adjusted from $50.60 to $48.55.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 20, 2025
    Before$50.60
    Split ratio272:261
    After$48.55
    Forward

About Wereldhave Belgium SCA stock splits

Wereldhave Belgium SCA (GETTEX:WPU) operates in the Real estate investment trusts industry.

Wereldhave Belgium SCA company overview

When did Wereldhave Belgium SCA stock split?

Wereldhave Belgium SCA's most recent stock split was on November 20, 2025. It was a 272-for-261 forward split, so shareholders received 272 shares for every 261 they held.

How many times has Wereldhave Belgium SCA stock split?

Wereldhave Belgium SCA has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on November 20, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Wereldhave Belgium SCA's 272-for-261 split on November 20, 2025, every 261 shares became 272 shares.

Will Wereldhave Belgium SCA split its stock again?

Wereldhave Belgium SCA has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 20, 2025, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:WPU split will appear on this page.