W. P. Carey Inc. REIT

W. P. Carey Inc. REIT

57.50
EUR
-0.28
(-0.48%)
2.59EPS
24.36P/E
14.29BMarket Cap
Oct 27Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Nov 03, 2023

41:39

For every 39 shares held, investors received 41. The price per share adjusted from $52.26 to $49.71.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 03, 2023
    Before$52.26
    Split ratio41:39
    After$49.71
    Forward

About W. P. Carey Inc. REIT stock splits

W. P. Carey Inc. REIT (GETTEX:WPY) operates in the Real estate investment trusts industry.

W. P. Carey Inc. REIT company overview

When did W. P. Carey Inc. REIT stock split?

W. P. Carey Inc. REIT's most recent stock split was on November 3, 2023. It was a 41-for-39 forward split, so shareholders received 41 shares for every 39 they held.

How many times has W. P. Carey Inc. REIT stock split?

W. P. Carey Inc. REIT has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on November 3, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In W. P. Carey Inc. REIT's 41-for-39 split on November 3, 2023, every 39 shares became 41 shares.

Will W. P. Carey Inc. REIT split its stock again?

W. P. Carey Inc. REIT has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 3, 2023, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:WPY split will appear on this page.