BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc.

BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc.

20.02
EUR
-0.03
(-0.15%)
-22.20EPS
9.61BMarket Cap
Nov 20Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 16, 2025

1:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 16, 2025
    Before—
    Split ratio1:20
    After—
    Reverse
  2. Apr 27, 2021
    Before—
    Split ratio1:200
    After—
    Reverse
  3. Feb 24, 2012
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  4. Mar 10, 2011
    Before—
    Split ratio1:8
    After—
    Reverse
  5. Dec 19, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio1:20
    After—
    Reverse
  6. Jun 26, 2008
    Before—
    Split ratio1:5
    After—
    Reverse
  7. Oct 15, 2002
    Before—
    Split ratio1:50
    After—
    Reverse

About BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. stock splits

BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (GETTEX:Y6G0) operates in the Financial conglomerates industry.

BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. company overview

When did BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. stock split?

BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s most recent stock split was on May 16, 2025. It was a 1-for-20 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 20 they held.

What is BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s stock split history?

BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. (GETTEX:Y6G0) has split its stock 7 times: a 1-for-50 reverse split on October 15, 2002, a 1-for-5 reverse split on June 26, 2008, a 1-for-20 reverse split on December 19, 2008, a 1-for-8 reverse split on March 10, 2011, a 2-for-1 split on February 24, 2012, a 1-for-200 reverse split on April 27, 2021, and a 1-for-20 reverse split on May 16, 2025.

How many times has BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. stock split?

BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. has split its stock 7 times. This history records 7 splits between October 15, 2002 and May 16, 2025.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc.'s 1-for-20 reverse split on May 16, 2025, every 20 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. split its stock again?

BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 16, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:Y6G0 split will appear on this page.