PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk

PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk

0.09
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
0.17EPS
0.39P/E
928.16MMarket Cap
Nov 02Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 18, 2021

5:1

For every share held, investors received 5.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 18, 2021
    Before—
    Split ratio5:1
    After—
    Forward

About PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk stock splits

PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk (GETTEX:ZY8) operates in the Financial conglomerates industry.

PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk company overview

When did PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk stock split?

PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk's most recent stock split was on May 18, 2021. It was a 5-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every share they held.

How many times has PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk stock split?

PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on May 18, 2021.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk's 5-for-1 split on May 18, 2021, every share became 5 shares.

Will PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk split its stock again?

PT Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 18, 2021, 5 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GETTEX:ZY8 split will appear on this page.