AmRest Holdings SE

AmRest Holdings SE

9.64
PLN
0.00
(0.00%)
0.11EPS
124.78P/E
2.41BMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Oct 03, 2018

10:1

For every share held, investors received 10. The price per share adjusted from $461.50 to $46.15.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 03, 2018
    Before$461.50
    Split ratio10:1
    After$46.15
    Forward

About AmRest Holdings SE stock splits

AmRest Holdings SE (GPW:EAT) operates in the Restaurants industry.

AmRest Holdings SE company overview

When did AmRest Holdings SE stock split?

AmRest Holdings SE's most recent stock split was on October 3, 2018. It was a 10-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 10 shares for every share they held.

How many times has AmRest Holdings SE stock split?

AmRest Holdings SE has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on October 3, 2018.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In AmRest Holdings SE's 10-for-1 split on October 3, 2018, every share became 10 shares.

Will AmRest Holdings SE split its stock again?

AmRest Holdings SE has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 3, 2018, 8 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new GPW:EAT split will appear on this page.