Marvel Gold Limited

Marvel Gold Limited

GRXMF
Marvel Gold LimitedUS flagOther OTC
0.00
USD
- -
- -
2.32MMarket Cap

Marvel Gold Limited (GRXMF) Stock Split History

The latest split

Apr 04, 2022

60:59

For every 59 shares held, investors received 60. The price per share adjusted from $0.04 to $0.04.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Apr 04, 2022
    Before$0.04
    Split ratio60:59
    After$0.04
    Forward

About Marvel Gold Limited stock splits

Marvel Gold Limited (GRXMF) trades on the Other OTC in the Gold industry.

Marvel Gold Limited company overview

When was Marvel Gold Limited's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on April 4, 2022. It was a 60-for-59 forward split, so shareholders received 60 shares for every 59 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Marvel Gold Limited?

This history records one forward split, on April 4, 2022.