Guyana Goldstrike Inc.

Guyana Goldstrike Inc.

GYNAF
Guyana Goldstrike Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.09
USD
- -
- -
3.84MMarket Cap

Guyana Goldstrike Inc. (GYNAF) Stock Split History

The latest split

Sep 25, 2020

1:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.03 to $0.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Sep 25, 2020
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio1:5
    After$0.01
    Reverse
  2. Oct 22, 2013
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio1:10
    After$0.00
    Reverse

About Guyana Goldstrike Inc. stock splits

Guyana Goldstrike Inc. (GYNAF) trades on the Other OTC in the Gold industry.

Guyana Goldstrike Inc. company overview

When was Guyana Goldstrike Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on September 25, 2020. It was a 1-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 5 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Guyana Goldstrike Inc.?

This history records 2 reverse splits between October 22, 2013 and September 25, 2020.