HKFoods Oyj Class A

HKFoods Oyj Class A

1.62
EUR
+0.00
(+0.12%)
0.14EPS
44.07P/E
152.38MMarket Cap
Nov 04Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Nov 25, 2009

227:200

For every 200 shares held, investors received 227. The price per share adjusted from $9.42 to $8.30.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 25, 2009
    Before$9.42
    Split ratio227:200
    After$8.30
    Forward
  2. Oct 28, 2004
    Before$7.38
    Split ratio28:25
    After$6.59
    Forward
  3. Sep 09, 1998
    Before—
    Split ratio5:1
    After—
    Forward

About HKFoods Oyj Class A stock splits

HKFoods Oyj Class A (HEL:HKFOODS) operates in the Food: specialty/candy industry.

HKFoods Oyj Class A company overview

When did HKFoods Oyj Class A stock split?

HKFoods Oyj Class A's most recent stock split was on November 25, 2009. It was a 227-for-200 forward split, so shareholders received 227 shares for every 200 they held.

What is HKFoods Oyj Class A's stock split history?

HKFoods Oyj Class A (HEL:HKFOODS) has split its stock 3 times: a 5-for-1 split on September 9, 1998, a 28-for-25 split on October 28, 2004, and a 227-for-200 split on November 25, 2009.

How many times has HKFoods Oyj Class A stock split?

HKFoods Oyj Class A has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 forward splits between September 9, 1998 and November 25, 2009.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In HKFoods Oyj Class A's 227-for-200 split on November 25, 2009, every 200 shares became 227 shares.

Will HKFoods Oyj Class A split its stock again?

HKFoods Oyj Class A has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 25, 2009, 16 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HEL:HKFOODS split will appear on this page.