Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

HENOY
Henkel AG & Co. KGaAUS flagOther OTC
21.91
USD
-0.17
- -
35.48BMarket Cap

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA (HENOY) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jan 16, 2019

4:1

For every share held, investors received 4. The price per share adjusted from $108.12 to $27.03.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jan 16, 2019
    Before$108.12
    Split ratio4:1
    After$27.03
    Forward
  2. Jun 20, 2007
    Before$160.32
    Split ratio3:1
    After$53.44
    Forward

About Henkel AG & Co. KGaA stock splits

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA (HENOY) trades on the Other OTC in the Household & Personal Products industry.

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA company overview

When was Henkel AG & Co. KGaA's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on January 16, 2019. It was a 4-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 4 shares for every share they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Henkel AG & Co. KGaA?

This history records 2 forward splits between June 20, 2007 and January 16, 2019.