GOGOX Holdings Limited

GOGOX Holdings Limited

HHKEX:2246
1.13
HKD
0.00
(0.00%)
286.06MMarket Cap
Apr 06Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 13, 2025

1:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.35 to $3.50.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 13, 2025
    Before$0.35
    Split ratio1:10
    After$3.50
    Reverse
  2. Jul 29, 2024
    Before$0.42
    Split ratio1:40
    After$16.80
    Reverse

About GOGOX Holdings Limited stock splits

GOGOX Holdings Limited (HKEX:2246) operates in the Air freight/Couriers industry.

GOGOX Holdings Limited company overview

When did GOGOX Holdings Limited stock split?

GOGOX Holdings Limited's most recent stock split was on May 13, 2025. It was a 1-for-10 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 10 they held.

What is GOGOX Holdings Limited's stock split history?

GOGOX Holdings Limited (HKEX:2246) has split its stock 2 times: a 1-for-40 reverse split on July 29, 2024 and a 1-for-10 reverse split on May 13, 2025.

How many times has GOGOX Holdings Limited stock split?

GOGOX Holdings Limited has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 reverse splits between July 29, 2024 and May 13, 2025.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In GOGOX Holdings Limited's 1-for-10 reverse split on May 13, 2025, every 10 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will GOGOX Holdings Limited split its stock again?

GOGOX Holdings Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 13, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HKEX:2246 split will appear on this page.